Saturday, 7 February 2009

Tamar Mogendorff

She has her own way of making, designing, thinking, and she shows it in her art. Little cute dolls show her personality and creativity. I think that these little pieces of art represent more than we think....and help us to relize that art isnt just madness on the canvas....I love adore her work.





No comments:

SHE CREATES ANOTHER WORLD:
http://shefakesit.tumblr.com/

Her past

These images do not belong to me....well some do...but I will point out which do....so yeah I have no rights to these photographs.
This is just ermmm...inspiration....for me...stuff that don't fit on my poor wrecked laptop...and my fucked up head...and huge, old skechbook..and hmmm...if you wanna look through my stuff go ahead...this is what blogs are for, right?...

YOU KNOW ALL THIS SHIT anyway....

Stay away stay away SHE's a heel of a devil SHE will make you sway.