Thursday, 28 May 2009

Me and Clint Mansell....somewhere in between clouds...wondering

....I had a little trip to Albert's Docks....it was so great to just sit on a black bench...which at first was cold....and just look at people passing by and ships, boats....listen to my ipod....I really enjoyed my afternoon...just me and Clint Mansell....yeah it was nice....
I took some photos...and here is what I got...

PS: ...I try to keep strong....he didn't talk to me yet....












No comments:

SHE CREATES ANOTHER WORLD:
http://shefakesit.tumblr.com/

Her past

These images do not belong to me....well some do...but I will point out which do....so yeah I have no rights to these photographs.
This is just ermmm...inspiration....for me...stuff that don't fit on my poor wrecked laptop...and my fucked up head...and huge, old skechbook..and hmmm...if you wanna look through my stuff go ahead...this is what blogs are for, right?...

YOU KNOW ALL THIS SHIT anyway....

Stay away stay away SHE's a heel of a devil SHE will make you sway.